Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Proximity to metro line 12
  • Parking available in the courtyard.
  • Triple exposure

Executive Summary

The building is located in the 18th arrondissement of Paris, in close proximity to the Marx Dormoy metro station (line 12), providing excellent access via public transportation. The surrounding area is primarily urban and mixed-use, with a presence of office activities and local shops. The common areas offer comfortable access to the upper floors and are part of a setup designed for professional use.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,722 SF
  • Office
  • $1,366,933 ($793.81/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Located on the first floor of a commercial building, this office space benefits from a triple exposure, providing ample natural light throughout the day. Access is made easy with the presence of an elevator. The premises are offered in a raw concrete state with new flooring, allowing for maximum flexibility in layout to suit the needs of the end user. Parking solutions are available, with the option to rent a parking space within the building's courtyard—a rare advantage in this area.
Sale Notes
Price: €1,176,000
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,722 SF Office $1,366,933 ($793.81/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,722 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,366,933 ($793.81/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,722 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,366,933 ($793.81/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Located on the first floor of a commercial building, this office space benefits from a triple exposure, providing ample natural light throughout the day. Access is made easy with the presence of an elevator. The premises are offered in a raw concrete state with new flooring, allowing for maximum flexibility in layout to suit the needs of the end user. Parking solutions are available, with the option to rent a parking space within the building&#39;s courtyard—a rare advantage in this area.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Price: €1,176,000</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 1950 - 1959
Parking Yes

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39250950

  • Date on Market: 1/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75018 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.