Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
28536 FM 2978 Rd
Magnolia, TX 77354
Land For Sale
·
1.60 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | 2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | 2 |
Description
Discover the endless commercial opportunities on this 1.6 acre property located on FM 2978 in Magnolia. This high traffic area is booming with development and presents an exceptional opportunity for diverse commercial ventures.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0078-01-02001 | Improvements Assessment | $224,655 |
| Land Assessment | $144,271 | Total Assessment | $368,926 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0078-01-02001
Land Assessment
$144,271
Improvements Assessment
$224,655
Total Assessment
$368,926
Listing ID: 31578140
Date on Market: 4/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 28536 FM 2978 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
The Land Property at 28536 FM 2978 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS