Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2910 Adeline St
Berkeley, CA 94703
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- close to the CAL campus and major commute corridors
- The building consists of one 2BD unit, one 1BD unit and 2 Studio units
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,244 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1906/1970 |
| Zoning | MF | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 2,244 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1906/1970 |
| Zoning | MF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $2,000 | 2,244 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 053-1598-007-00 | Improvements Assessment | $654,723 |
| Land Assessment | $280,595 | Total Assessment | $935,318 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
053-1598-007-00
Land Assessment
$280,595
Improvements Assessment
$654,723
Total Assessment
$935,318
Listing ID: 26069064
Date on Market: 7/1/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2910 Adeline St, Berkeley, CA 94703
The South Berkeley Multifamily Property at 2910 Adeline St, Berkeley, CA 94703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings