Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2916 Memorial Dr SE
Atlanta, GA 30317
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,152 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1938
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
C - Retail and commercial
Frontage
49’ on Memorial Drive Southeast
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-203-03-009 | Improvements Assessment | $85,960 |
| Land Assessment | $30,000 | Total Assessment | $115,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-203-03-009
Land Assessment
$30,000
Improvements Assessment
$85,960
Total Assessment
$115,960
Listing ID: 29832114
Date on Market: 10/19/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2916 Memorial Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
The Retail Property at 2916 Memorial Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.