Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 17,018 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $284,668 /YR HT-HC $23,722 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 17,018 SF Negotiable $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $284,668 /YR HT-HC $23,722 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
17,018 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $284,668 /YR HT-HC $23,722 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 17,018 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

SCAMAC-IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers brand-new activity spaces for rent, with a total area of 1,581 m² on a 9,200 m² plot. Details: ground-floor warehouse of 1,473 m² and ground-floor reception/office space of 108 m². The property can be divided starting from 527 m². Rent: €155/m²/year excluding taxes and charges, plus marketing fees. Features include heavy vehicle and truck access, maneuvering area, and three ground-level entrances. Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m². Offices delivered in a white-box finish. The building complies with RT 2012 standards, featuring a steel frame, double-skin cladding, insulated multi-layer steel roofing, insulated warehouse, maximum height of 6.5 meters, gas-powered air heater system, and fluorescent tube lighting. Located in the first ring of the Paris region, just 6 km from the capital, near Orly Airport, the A4 highway, the Valenton rail-road combined transport terminal, and the RER D "Créteil Pompadour" station. For more information, visit our website or contact us directly at the office.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2020 - 2026
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index