Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
30 Covert St
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Property has room for upgrades.
- Produces $14,000 per month in rental income.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,875 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1912 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6, Brooklyn - RESIDENTIAL | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 4,875 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1912 |
| Zoning | R6, Brooklyn - RESIDENTIAL |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Smoke Free
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Public Transportation
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03420-0022 | Improvements Assessment | $598,050 |
| Land Assessment | $5,400 | Total Assessment | $603,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03420-0022
Land Assessment
$5,400
Improvements Assessment
$598,050
Total Assessment
$603,450
Listing ID: 31199097
Date on Market: 3/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 30 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
The Bushwick Multifamily Property at 30 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings