Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

300 S Main St
Hopedale, MA 01747
Land For Sale · 45.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Proximity to Major Routes: Located just 2.7 miles off I-495, offering easy access to both I-90 (Mass Pike) and I-95.
  • Growing and Active Commercial/Industrial Corridor with over 800,000 SF under construction within 1 mile.
  • Zoning Variety of Commercial & Residential Uses

Executive Summary

NAI Parsons Commercial Group - Boston is pleased to offer for sale 300 South Main Street (Route 140)in Hopedale, Massachusetts (the “Property”), two parcels totaling 45± acres. The site offers a unique opportunity, with varying options for a creative investor/developer.
The Property fronts Route 140 (South Main Street) and is in close proximity to a rapidly developing commercial/industrial corridor in the neighboring towns of Bellingham, Milford, Mendon and Franklin. It is located 2.7 miles off Interstate 495 at Exit 46 (Medway/Bellingham Route 126) providing central access to both Interstate 90 (Mass Pike) and Interstate 95.
The local submarket is experiencing significant growth in the development of commercial facilities. One notable project is at 75 Plain Street in Hopedale, where GFI Partners is developing a Class A distribution center spanning approximately 616,000 square feet, located just half a mile from the Property. Additionally, Bluewater Property Group has announced plans for a 205,000 square foot warehouse/distribution center at 23 Cape Road, Mendon, which is less than a mile away from the Property.
Other developments in close proximity include the Dunkin’s distribution facility (231K SF), Best Buy’s warehouse facility (240K SF); Amazon Milford 300K SF) and 152 Depot Street (200K SF) all less than 2 miles from the Property.

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Mixed Use
Total Lot Size 45.00 AC
Zoning GB-A - General Business A (GB-A)

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,000,000
Price Per AC $44,444.44
Lot Size 45.00 AC

1.6± acres of recreational vehicle parking rentals (can be expanded). 15± acres of the site are ground leased to a national solar company. 8.5± acres are wetlands. 20± acres remaining consisting of contiguous and non-contiguous acres.

Description

300 South Main Street is located within the GB-A (General Business A), which allows for a variety of residential and commercial uses. Currently the property consists of: • 1.6± acres of recreational vehicle parking rentals (can be expanded). • 15± acres of the site are ground leased to a national solar company. • 8.5± acres are wetlands. • 20± acres remaining consisting of contiguous and non-contiguous acres which may present opportunities for subdivision(s).

  • Listing ID: 32821762

  • Date on Market: 8/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 300 S Main St, Hopedale, MA 01747

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.