Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
307 S Willow Ave
Tampa, FL 33606
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Available for Sale - Hyde Park Office - 3,080 SF - Tampa, FL 33606
- Outstanding visibility on the corner of Platt Street and Willow Avenue at the Expressway off ramp
- Perfect for a family office or continue to use as live-work
- The Keystone Building is a 3,080 SF professional office building located in the heart of South Tampa
- Currently utilized as a live-work space - Ground floor professional office and 2nd floor living space that is easily converted to additional office
- Detailed Sale Brochure Under Links
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
3,356 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,678 SF
Building FAR
0.77
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
PD - Planned Development - professional office- ground floor and residential occupancy - second floor
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-23-29-18-4SJ-000010-00007.1 | Improvements Assessment | $802,600 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $802,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-23-29-18-4SJ-000010-00007.1
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$802,600
Total Assessment
$802,700
Listing ID: 34888557
Date on Market: 2/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 307 S Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
The Hyde Park Office Property at 307 S Willow Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS