Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
308-310 W 32nd St
Chicago, IL 60616
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Spacious Units with Abundance of Natural Light
- Adjacent Corner Lot with Subdivision Potential
- Located on Quiet Residential Street
- Walking Distance to Guaranteed Rate Field
- Strong Value Add Potential with 2 Units Gutted to Studs
- New Construction on all Surrounding Streets
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,300 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1888 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 6,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1888 |
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 4 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-33-201-035-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $54,850 |
| Land Assessment | $38,150 | Total Assessment | $93,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-33-201-035-0000
Land Assessment
$38,150
Improvements Assessment
$54,850
Total Assessment
$93,000
Listing ID: 27087969
Date on Market: 11/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 308-310 W 32nd St, Chicago, IL 60616
The Armour Square Multifamily Property at 308-310 W 32nd St, Chicago, IL 60616 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings