Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
309-311 Willis Ave
Mineola, NY 11501
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,012 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1932
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.26
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Frontage
60’ on Willis Ave
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $5,218 |
| Land Assessment | $841 | Total Assessment | $6,059 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2223-09-321-00-0035-0
- 2223-09-321-00-0034-0
- 2223-09-321-00-0033-0
Land Assessment
$841
Improvements Assessment
$5,218
Total Assessment
$6,059
Listing ID: 4931350
Date on Market: 11/17/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 309-311 Willis Ave, Mineola, NY 11501
The Retail Property at 309-311 Willis Ave, Mineola, NY 11501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.