Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
300-500 W Half Day Rd
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Woodland Commons · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
177,273 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
1991
Percent Leased
75%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
5 Exterior
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
21.77 AC
Zoning
B-4 - Business Services and Wholesale District
Parking
897 Spaces (5.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Banking
- Restaurant
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-17-414-020 | Improvements Assessment | $4,912,432 |
| Land Assessment | $2,528,527 | Total Assessment | $7,440,959 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-17-414-020
Land Assessment
$2,528,527
Improvements Assessment
$4,912,432
Total Assessment
$7,440,959
Listing ID: 22450816
Date on Market: 3/11/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 300-500 W Half Day Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
The Retail Property at 300-500 W Half Day Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS