Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3132 26 St NE - Interpacific Business Park - Building 1 1,803 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $400,006 in Calgary, AB T1Y 6Z1

Investment Highlights
- Conveniently situated with easy access to 32nd Ave, Barlow Trail, and Sunridge Blvd via 26th Street.
- Frontage on 26th Street.
- Ample surface parking at this location.
Executive Summary
Bright, flexible space ideal for both office and boutique retail uses, featuring large windows, abundant natural light, and a rare private rooftop patio with sliding door access. A unique opportunity for businesses seeking privacy, natural light, and an elevated client experience with indoor-outdoor appeal. Conveniently situated with easy access to 32nd Ave, Barlow Trail, and Sunridge Blvd via 26th Street.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Market Information
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
1,803 square foot Retail/Office Condo Bay.
Sale Notes
Unlock the potential of these centrally located retail / office condo bays, boasting ample surface parking for your customers. With exclusive access
to entrances, washrooms, and a rooftop patio, this property offers unparalleled versatility.
Whether you’re an owner/user looking to establish your presence or seeking additional revenue through leasing, this property is a lucrative option.
One of the larger units is already leased to a thriving dance studio, ensuring immediate returns on your investment.
Conveniently situated with easy access to 32nd Ave, Barlow Trail, and Sunridge Blvd via 26th Street, this location is primed for success. Benefit
from four allotted podium signage spots, providing high visibility for your brand, along with corporate signage on the entrance door.
Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to elevate your business presence and secure long-term financial gains. Invest in success today.
In addition to the enticing features mentioned, the owner is now offering the flexibility to purchase two separate units: a 2,431.57 square foot space
and a 1,803.43 square foot space. This presents a unique opportunity for investors or business owners looking for customizable options to suit their
specific needs. With the ability to tailor your investment according to your requirements, this offering further enhances the appeal and versatility of
this prime commercial property. Don’t miss your chance to secure the ideal space for your venture—enquire now to explore these customizable
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 41 | 1,803 SF | Office/Retail | $400,006 USD ($221.86 USD/SF) | - |
Unit 41
| Unit Size |
| 1,803 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $400,006 USD ($221.86 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 41
| Unit Size | 1,803 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $400,006 USD ($221.86 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| 1,803 square foot Retail/Office Condo Bay.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Unlock the potential of these centrally located retail / office condo bays, boasting ample surface parking for your customers. With exclusive access<br> to entrances, washrooms, and a rooftop patio, this property offers unparalleled versatility.<br> Whether you’re an owner/user looking to establish your presence or seeking additional revenue through leasing, this property is a lucrative option.<br> One of the larger units is already leased to a thriving dance studio, ensuring immediate returns on your investment.<br> Conveniently situated with easy access to 32nd Ave, Barlow Trail, and Sunridge Blvd via 26th Street, this location is primed for success. Benefit<br> from four allotted podium signage spots, providing high visibility for your brand, along with corporate signage on the entrance door.<br> Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to elevate your business presence and secure long-term financial gains. Invest in success today.<br> In addition to the enticing features mentioned, the owner is now offering the flexibility to purchase two separate units: a 2,431.57 square foot space<br> and a 1,803.43 square foot space. This presents a unique opportunity for investors or business owners looking for customizable options to suit their<br> specific needs. With the ability to tailor your investment according to your requirements, this offering further enhances the appeal and versatility of<br> this prime commercial property. Don’t miss your chance to secure the ideal space for your venture—enquire now to explore these customizable</li></ul> |