Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3135 Secor Rd
Toledo, OH 43606
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Surrounded by dozens of national and regional retailers including Costco, Kroger, Home Depot, Chic-Fil-A, Lululemon, and more!
- Large Pylon sign included along Secor Road.
- Major retail development underway on over 27 acres, which will be home to Jr. Box, Multi-tenant and free-standing buildings.
- This Former restaurant is available for sale, lease, or ground lease.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,520 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
CR - Designated for larger-scale commercial activities that serve a regional market, such as shopping centers, large retail stores, etc.
Parking
42 Spaces (11.93 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
78’ on Secor Rd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 22-16654 | Improvements Assessment | $390,110 |
| Land Assessment | $29,890 | Total Assessment | $420,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
22-16654
Land Assessment
$29,890
Improvements Assessment
$390,110
Total Assessment
$420,000
Listing ID: 35252744
Date on Market: 3/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3135 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606
The Westgate Retail Property at 3135 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.