This Sports & Entertainment Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

330 Fetherman Rd
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
33 Acre Camp · Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale · 7,176 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Rare opportunity to acquire a thriving 60-year sports camp on 33 scenic acres in Stroudsburg, PA (Pocono Mountains).
  • Sale includes parcel numbers 07628800687804 and 07628800691258

Property Facts

Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Building Class C
Lot Size 27.84 AC
Building Size 7,176 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1902
Zoning A1 - Residential

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07.5.1.35
Land Assessment
$380,520
Improvements Assessment
$417,070
Total Assessment
$797,590
  • Listing ID: 29829907

  • Date on Market: 10/19/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 330 Fetherman Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.