Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3400 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
CVS: Hollywood, FL · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 3400 HOLLYWOOD BLVD , HOLLYWOOD, FL 33021
The CBRE Net Lease Property Group is pleased to exclusively offer a 13,165-square-foot freestanding CVS ground lease situated on 1.57 acres in Hollywood, Florida, which is a principal city in the Miami MSA (Population: 6.06 Million), just 10 miles south of Fort Lauderdale and 20 miles north of Miami' s CBD. Upon completion of construction (Estimate: September 2017), CVS' s new 25-years NNN lease will commence and will include five 5-year renewal options with 10% rent increase in each option. The property is ideally situated on a hard corner at the signalized intersection of Hollywood Boulevard and Park Road (Combined Traffic Count: 61,600 VPD) just 0.6 miles from I-95 (Traffic Count: 306,000 VPD). CVS is also an outparcel to Venture Corporate Center a 286,729-sqaure-foot office park. The other three corners of the immediate intersection are occupied by the headquarters for the Hollywood Police Department, a mixed use asset anchored by Wells Fargo and a strip center which is an outparcel to 367,000-square foot Hollywood Hills Plaza (Anchors: Target and Publix). The site is also at the center of the area' s primary retail and commercial corridor with 9.9 MSF of retail, 12.3 MSF of industrial, 6.2 MSF of office and 20,113 multifamily units within a 3-mile radius.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-17-03-0016 | Improvements Assessment | $3,389,650 |
| Land Assessment | $2,044,440 | Total Assessment | $5,434,090 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9573039
Date on Market: 10/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3400 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021
The Hollywood Hills Retail Property at 3400 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS