Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3422 W Gentry Pkwy
Tyler, TX 75702
Denny's Tyler, TX · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Hwy 69 Frontage
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1989
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial
Parking
32 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 59’ on West Gentry Parkway
- 122’ on Gentry Pkwy
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Recessed Lighting
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 3422 W GENTRY PKWY , TYLER, TX 75702
This building, currently operated as a Denny's, is approx. 3,000 sf and located just south of the Loop 323 and Hwy 69 intersection, adjacent to Dairy Queen. Hwy 69 is the main North/South arterial for the city of Tyler. Opportunity Zone
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-50000-1208-00-023020 | Improvements Assessment | $1,109,011 |
| Land Assessment | $225,431 | Total Assessment | $1,334,442 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-50000-1208-00-023020
Land Assessment
$225,431
Improvements Assessment
$1,109,011
Total Assessment
$1,334,442
Listing ID: 17755576
Date on Market: 11/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3422 W Gentry Pkwy, Tyler, TX 75702
The Retail Property at 3422 W Gentry Pkwy, Tyler, TX 75702 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.