Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3480 Fulton St
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1914 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,450 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 80 |
| No. Stories | 4 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 80 |
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,450 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1914 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 80 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 80 |
| Zoning | R5 |
Utilities
- Gas
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04152-0026 | Improvements Assessment | $1,282,050 |
| Land Assessment | $367,650 | Total Assessment | $1,649,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04152-0026
Land Assessment
$367,650
Improvements Assessment
$1,282,050
Total Assessment
$1,649,700
Listing ID: 7729910
Date on Market: 6/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3480 Fulton St, Brooklyn, NY 11208
The Cypress Hills Industrial Property at 3480 Fulton St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Industrial Properties
- Gowanus Industrial Properties
- East Williamsburg Industrial Properties
- LIC Industrial Properties
- Downtown Astoria Industrial Properties
- Hunts Point Industrial Properties