Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3487-3491 Kurtz St
San Diego, CA 92110
Ferver Bldg · Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type |
Flex
|
No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,475 SF | ||
| Zoning | CC-3-8 | ||
| Property Type |
Flex
|
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,475 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CC-3-8 |
About 3487-3491 KURTZ ST , SAN DIEGO, CA 92110
This 16,873sf building on a 33,977sf lot is in an ideal Pt. Loma location, backing up to the San Diego Sports Arena (aka Valley View Casino Arena.) with easy access to Interstates 5 & 8, downtown San Diego, Balboa Park and the airport. Large lot with 53 parking spaces.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 441-330-12 | Improvements Assessment | $780,861 |
| Land Assessment | $2,565,692 | Total Assessment | $3,346,553 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
441-330-12
Land Assessment
$2,565,692
Improvements Assessment
$780,861
Total Assessment
$3,346,553
Listing ID: 11130090
Date on Market: 1/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3487-3491 Kurtz St, San Diego, CA 92110
The Midway District Flex Property at 3487-3491 Kurtz St, San Diego, CA 92110 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.