Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3525 Percy St
Los Angeles, CA 90023
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 6,572 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2019 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 6,572 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
About 3525 PERCY ST , LOS ANGELES, CA 90023
3525 Percy Street is a brand new six unit development located in the up and coming Boyle Heights area where there is a sense of revitalization and rebuilding is taking place throughout the neighborhoods. The property is comprised of three separate two story duplexes with one unit on the ground level and one unit on the second floor. Each unit has three spacious bedrooms with two full bathrooms and measure just under 1,100 square feet of living space. All of the apartments are equipped with central air conditioners and central heating units, tankless water heaters, stainless steel refrigerators, stoves/ovens, and washer and dryers. Your tenants can be the first ones to enjoy the new elegant cabinetry in the kitchens along with stone counter tops, subway tile splash backs, ceramic tile floors and the fashionable roomy bathrooms. On site parking for two vehicles is included with the rent. Each unit has its own water, gas and electric meters and the tenants pay for all of their utilities. The projected rents are to bring in $2,850.00 for the second story units and $2,700.00 for the ground floor units. The property is located close to the 5, 60 and the 710 freeways minutes to DLA and a short distance to stores, schools and transportation.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 6 | $2,775 | 1,100 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5188-006-027 | Improvements Assessment | $891,210 |
| Land Assessment | $892,413 | Total Assessment | $1,783,623 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18262939
Date on Market: 1/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3525 Percy St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
The Boyle Heights Multifamily Property at 3525 Percy St, Los Angeles, CA 90023 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings