Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3538 Columbia Pky
Cincinnati, OH 45226
Iconic Allyn's Cafe · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Iconic Cincinnati Establishment
- High Traffic Count
- High Visibility Intersection
Property Facts
- 194’ on Hoge St
- 143’ on Hoge Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Signalized Intersection
- Monument Signage
About 3538 COLUMBIA PKY , CINCINNATI, OH 45226
Rare offering of Cincinnati’s longest-standing iconic restaurant/bar/nightclub - Allyn’s Cafe. Allyn’s has enjoyed and prospered for 33-years in Cincinnati’s oldest neighborhood - Columbia Tusculum. Longtime locals will remember Saturday night jams by Blues Legends - “Pigmeat” Jarrett, H-Bomb Ferguson & The Medicine Men, and many more. Over the decades, Allyn’s has perfected a highly-coveted Cajun, Vegan, vegetarian, gluten-free and oil-free menu - recognized in and out of state. The 3,300SF restaurant/bar seats 108 year-round, and a 1,700SF outdoor patio adds an additional 48 seats - three seasons of the year. This establishment is located on the high-vis corner of Hoge and Columbia Parkway - with 30,000 vehicles per day putting eyes on it. The offering is a complete package - well-trained staff (most of which very long-term), full FF&E, inventory, retail wine store, a substantial art and Stein collection, and audio sound system for bands. It’s a true plug & play scenario. Huge upside potential obtainable by simply bringing back nightlife, alone. Owner is able to carry note for qualified owner/operator, as well.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 028-0005-0058 | Improvements Assessment | $60,690 |
| Land Assessment | $8,859 | Total Assessment | $69,549 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 31723219
Date on Market: 5/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3538 Columbia Pky, Cincinnati, OH 45226
The Columbia-Tusculum Retail Property at 3538 Columbia Pky, Cincinnati, OH 45226 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS