Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
365 Bay St
Staten Island, NY 10301
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Lots of easily accesible parking
- Close proximity to the Staten Island Ferry
- Clear views of Manhattan Skyline and Verrazano Bridge
- Smoke Detector
About 365 BAY ST , STATEN ISLAND, NY 10301
Two story commercial building with a penthouse and a usable finished grade level cellar. The total floor area is 27,760 square feet at above grade level. The building consists of a 7,607 Sq. Ft cellar, 7,607 Sq. Ft first floor, 10,546 Sq. Ft second floor with an additional 2,000 Sq. Ft restaurant and 800 Sq. Ft outside deck with a third story penthouse office. Zoned for use as retail, office space, medical, storage, light manufacturing. The building sits on a 17,874 Sq. Ft lot with frontage on Bay Street.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00488-0071 | Improvements Assessment | $614,250 |
| Land Assessment | $337,500 | Total Assessment | $951,750 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14455656
Date on Market: 11/21/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 365 Bay St, Staten Island, NY 10301
The Stapleton Office Property at 365 Bay St, Staten Island, NY 10301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS