Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Central location between the Sentier and the Grands Boulevards, close to shops and restaurants
  • Multiple landing inputs
  • Modern services: optical fiber, air conditioning, and access control

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $70.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $377,767 /YR HT-HC $31,481 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Offices for Rent Bonne Nouvelle (Metro line 8) 500 m² These offices offer a bright and air-conditioned space, ideal for your professional activities. Their industrial style and flexible layout, combining open spaces and partitioned offices, perfectly meet the needs of modern businesses. The premises include meeting rooms, a kitchen, a technical room, and are equipped with parquet flooring, large windows providing beautiful natural light, and ceiling rails. Existing computer wiring and fiber optics ensure optimal connectivity. Individual gas heating, air conditioning, access control, and multiple entryways complete these quality features.

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $20,341 /YR $1,695 /MO
  • Conference Rooms
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Flexible space
  • Industrial style
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Mix of open spaces and partitioned offices
  • Bright and air-conditioned premises
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $70.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $377,767 /YR HT-HC $31,481 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$70.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $377,767 /YR HT-HC $31,481 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $70.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $3.78 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $20,341 /YR $1,695 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Conference Rooms
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Flexible space
  • Mix of open spaces and partitioned offices
  • Industrial style
  • Bright and air-conditioned premises

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Sentier, in the immediate vicinity of the Grands Boulevards, this ancient building is distinguished by its quality common areas and its strategic location in one of the most dynamic districts of Paris. It offers modern services such as fiber optics, secure access control, air conditioning, as well as several landing entrances for more flexibility. An ideal setting for businesses looking to combine old-world charm with contemporary features.

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1850
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
5,382 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,107 SF
Parking
2 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34613672

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 37-37 Rue Du Sentier, 75002 Paris