Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3801 S Cleveland Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33901
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strong Retail Corridor – Located near various amenities, such as hospitals, schools, shopping centers, enhancing its desirability.
- High Traffic Count – Strategically positioned just minutes away from Interstate 75, this area benefits from the high traffic flow on Cleveland Ave
- High Growth Trade Area – A thriving community of over 160,000 residents resides within a 5-mile radius of this location
- National retailers in the area include Publix, Sam’s Club, Trader Joe’s, Lowe’s, and Walmart Supercenter to name a few.
- Strategically Located – The property enjoys a prime location on Cleveland Ave, situated within a three-mile radius of downtown Fort Myers.
- Long Term Lease – +/- 16 Years of lease remaining on term, investors can benefit from an extended period of predictable rental income.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
9,587 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.86 AC
Zoning
CI - Commercial Intensive
Frontage
176’ on Cleveland Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 36-44-24-P1-00014.0040 | Improvements Assessment | $806,979 |
| Land Assessment | $902,203 | Total Assessment | $1,709,182 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
36-44-24-P1-00014.0040
Land Assessment
$902,203
Improvements Assessment
$806,979
Total Assessment
$1,709,182
Listing ID: 29618612
Date on Market: 9/25/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3801 S Cleveland Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901
The Page Park Retail Property at 3801 S Cleveland Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS