This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3808 Booth St 2
Kansas City, KS 66103
Johnson Med Center · Multifamily Property For Sale · 72 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Great location near KU Medical Center
  • Great floor plans with a history of great occupancy
  • Easy to prove increased rents with renovation
  • In an opportunity zone - bring your 1031 Buyers

Property Facts

No. Units 72
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.42 AC
Building Size 52,200 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1978/2005
Parking Ratio 1.33/1,000 SF
Zoning R-5 - Multi-family

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 48 - -
2+1 24 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
299200
Land Assessment
$17,351
Improvements Assessment
$582,464
Total Assessment
$599,815
  • Listing ID: 20166795

  • Date on Market: 7/5/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3808 Booth St 2, Kansas City, KS 66103

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.