Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Highlights
- 120/208 VOLT, 3 PHASE POWER
- 12’X14’ GRADE-LEVEL LOADING DOORS
- COMMON LOADING DOCK & CONCRETE LOADING AREA
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,151 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 2,151 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Oceanic Business Park
3820 Oceanic Dr - Bldg A
2,151 SF
|
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$192.46 /m²/YR
$16.04 /m²/MO
$3,205 /MO
$38,460 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Service
Building Size
32,603 SF
Lot Size
3.33 AC
Year Built
2004
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
15
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
PD-1 (IL) - Light Industrial
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Reception area, one (1) private office, one (1) restroom, and a warehouse space with one (1) grade-level roll-up door.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Private Office
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 307 | 2,151 SF | Negotiable | $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $38,460 /YR $3,205 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
Oceanic Business Park
3820 Oceanic Dr - Bldg A
2,151 SF
|
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$192.46 /m²/YR
$16.04 /m²/MO
$3,205 /MO
$38,460 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Service
Building Size
32,603 SF
Lot Size
3.33 AC
Year Built
2004
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
15
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
PD-1 (IL) - Light Industrial
3820 Oceanic Dr - 1st Floor - 307
Size
2,151 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$38,460 /YR
$3,205 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
3820 Oceanic Dr - 1st Floor - 307
| Size | 2,151 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $17.88 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Private Office
Park Overview
CENTRALLY LOCATED NEARBY NUMEROUS AMENITIES.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Oceanic Business Park | Oceanside, CA 92056
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.