Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
38460 Bailiff Rd
Anza, CA 92539
High Country Nursery W / House and two wells · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 38460 BAILIFF RD , ANZA, CA 92539
Very unique Anza property and business for sale! High Country Tree Nursery is for sale! You can continue the existing business or use the existing infrastructure to start a new one. So many possibilities with this property to include farming, horse ranch, equipment storage or build a custom home and use existing as guest home. The lot is 8 acres all flat and usable fenced and multiple cross fenced areas, rectangular in shape making it perfect for a combination of residential and business usage. There is an irrigated nursery and home on the property. The home is 882 square feet 2 bed 1 bath block construction with park like yard including lots of mature trees and grass. There are two wells on the property one low producing and one very high producing with 5000 gallon water storage tank and irrigation throughout the whole property. Existing nursery includes 100' X 200" fenced retail sales area with 20' X 24' garden center building, front pasture area aprox 2.5 acres with 5- 2" lines for irrigated field with auto controlled drip irrigation, existing inventory of conifers, natives, shade trees and ornamentals included unless otherwise negotiated. 70' X 70' propagation shade area with drip and overhead spray, 100 'X 100' chain link fenced receiving area. The nursery set up is on the front side of the lot, house in the middle AND on the back side you still have a private 3 acre fenced back pasture with a few horse amenities and a 120' X 200' dry pond which could be filled up.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 573-220-007 | Improvements Assessment | $28,221 |
| Land Assessment | $91,348 | Total Assessment | $119,569 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12208850
Date on Market: 4/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 38460 Bailiff Rd, Anza, CA 92539
The Retail Property at 38460 Bailiff Rd, Anza, CA 92539 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS