Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3933-3945 Hamilton St
San Diego, CA 92104
Bungalow Court · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- Premier North Park Location - One Block from University Ave
- Value-Add Opportunity - Only Five Units have been Renovated
- One Two-Car Garage and One Single Car Garage;(12) Off-Street Parking Spaces
- Desirable Spanish Style Property with Attractive Unit Mix of (1) and (2) Bedroom Units
- Courtyard & Gated Access with On-Site Laundry
- Highly likely to receive Historic Designation if applied for, along with Mills Act tax savings
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 9,914 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.7/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-3-9 - Complete Communities Housing Solutions (CCHS): Yes: FAR Tier 3: 6.5 FAR | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.32 AC |
| Building Size | 9,914 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-3-9 - Complete Communities Housing Solutions (CCHS): Yes: FAR Tier 3: 6.5 FAR |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | - | 500 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 900 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 445-702-10 | Improvements Assessment | $351,276 |
| Land Assessment | $287,403 | Total Assessment | $638,679 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
445-702-10
Land Assessment
$287,403
Improvements Assessment
$351,276
Total Assessment
$638,679
Listing ID: 32164085
Date on Market: 6/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3933-3945 Hamilton St, San Diego, CA 92104
The North Park Multifamily Property at 3933-3945 Hamilton St, San Diego, CA 92104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings
- Midway District Apartment Buildings