Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Silver Lake Plaza 4001 Stinson Blvd NE 58,448 SF 72% Leased Office Building Saint Anthony, MN 55421 $3,500,000 ($59.88/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Ample parking for tenants and guests
- On bus line (Stinson Blvd.)
- Includes valuable T-Mobile & Dish antenna leases
- Building upgrades taking place now
- Convenient location - surrounded by major highways: I-94, I-694, I-35W & Hwy. 36
Executive Summary
Situated on Stinson Boulevard, the property benefits from its strong connectivity to major transportation routes, including I-94, I-694, I-35W, and Highway 36, making it easily accessible for tenants and visitors across the Twin Cities. The location is further complemented by direct access to public transportation, supporting commuter traffic and enhancing tenant desirability.
On-site amenities include upgraded common areas, elevator service, and ample surface parking for tenants and guests. Building upgrades are currently underway, positioning the asset for continued strong market appeal. With its modern updates, income-producing antenna leases, and highly strategic location near major business corridors, Silver Lake Plaza offers investors a compelling value proposition in a thriving urban-suburban environment.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$134,550
|
$2.30
|
| Operating Expenses |
$474,435
|
$8.12
|
| Total Expenses |
$608,985
|
$10.42
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023)
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $134,550 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.30 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $474,435 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.12 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $608,985 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.42 |
Building Size
58,448 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1966
Price
$3,500,000
Price Per SF
$59.88
Percent Leased
72%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,612 SF
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
2.77 AC
Zoning
(Office)
Parking
232 Spaces (3.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
CAM includes tax + CAM
- 4th Fl-Ste 414
- 1,777 SF
- Office
- Full Build-Out
- 30 Days
- 4th Fl-Ste 420
- 1,737 SF
- Office
- Full Build-Out
- 30 Days
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Lower Level-Ste 32 | 8,605 SF | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 2nd Floor | 13,205 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 3rd Fl-Ste 317 | 969 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 4th Fl-Ste 404 | 1,249 SF | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Fl-Ste 414 | 1,777 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 4th Fl-Ste 420 | 1,737 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
| 4th Fl-Ste 426 | 1,646 SF | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
Lower Level-Ste 32
| Size |
| 8,605 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 13,205 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Fl-Ste 317
| Size |
| 969 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
4th Fl-Ste 404
| Size |
| 1,249 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Fl-Ste 414
| Size |
| 1,777 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
4th Fl-Ste 420
| Size |
| 1,737 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
4th Fl-Ste 426
| Size |
| 1,646 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Lower Level-Ste 32
| Size | 8,605 SF |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
2nd Floor
| Size | 13,205 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Data Center space
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
3rd Fl-Ste 317
| Size | 969 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
4th Fl-Ste 404
| Size | 1,249 SF |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
CAM includes tax + CAM
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
4th Fl-Ste 426
| Size | 1,646 SF |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-30-23-32-0014 | Total Assessment | $3,270,800 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $1,610,400 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $134,550 ($2.30/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,660,400 (2025) | Tax Year | 2023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
31-30-23-32-0014
Land Assessment
$1,610,400 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,660,400 (2025)
Total Assessment
$3,270,800 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$134,550 ($2.30/SF)
Tax Year
2023
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Silver Lake Plaza | 4001 Stinson Blvd NE
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.