Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
401 S College Ave
Fort Collins, CO 80524
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High profile building in the heart of downtown Fort Collins
- Ideally suited for redevelopment
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
34,726 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,682 SF
Building FAR
0.89
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Zoning
D
Parking
100 Spaces (3.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 97114-25-002 | Improvements Assessment | $17,955 |
| Land Assessment | $699,300 | Total Assessment | $717,255 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
97114-25-002
Land Assessment
$699,300
Improvements Assessment
$17,955
Total Assessment
$717,255
Listing ID: 27072576
Date on Market: 11/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 401 S College Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524
The Old Town Fort Collins Office Property at 401 S College Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS