This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4019 Ionia St
Jacksonville, FL 32206
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned in the heart of Jacksonville
  • Close to Major Highways & Port of Jacksonville
  • Ideal location for businesses seeking efficient distribution and logistics solutions

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,328 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1960
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.16/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 21’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Parcel Number
133279-0000
Land Assessment
$212,640
Improvements Assessment
$45,760
Total Assessment
$258,400
  • Listing ID: 32789780

  • Date on Market: 8/14/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4019 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.