Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4030 149th Pl
Flushing, NY 11354
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy traffic
- one block from Northern Blvd.
- Lots of restaurants around this LIRR Murray Hill Station
- Air Conditioning
About 4030 149TH PL , FLUSHING, NY 11354
*** currently pending*** This investment property is located in a hot area just right cross street from Long Island Rail Road -MURRAY HILL Station. One block from Northern Blvd. Good traffic flow. First floor - A Korean Restaurant Second floor - A SPA business Total Rental income: $98,400/year 1st. Floor: $61,200/year 2nd Floor: $37,200/year
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05029-0037 | Improvements Assessment | $131,400 |
| Land Assessment | $53,100 | Total Assessment | $184,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18918216
Date on Market: 3/19/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4030 149th Pl, Flushing, NY 11354
The Murray Hill Retail Property at 4030 149th Pl, Flushing, NY 11354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS