Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4112 Washington Ave
Houston, TX 77007
Washington Ave. Lot · Land For Sale
·
0.41 AC

Property Facts
Description
GREAT CORNER LOT for development in the very evolving Washington corridor. Already replated and ready to go. Great income producing properties with different ideas and concepts for this strategic location.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1271010010001 | Improvements Assessment | $415,027 |
| Land Assessment | $692,845 | Total Assessment | $1,107,872 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1271010010001
Land Assessment
$692,845
Improvements Assessment
$415,027
Total Assessment
$1,107,872
Listing ID: 14259512
Date on Market: 11/1/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4112 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007
The Washington Ave Land Property at 4112 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southwest Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Spring Branch Commercial Land Parcels
- East End Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Uptown Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Brookhollow/Inwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Acres Homes Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- OST-South Union Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing Commercial Land Parcels
- Northside Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Spring Branch West Commercial Land Parcels
- Northside-Northline Commercial Land Parcels
- Eastex-Jensen Commercial Land Parcels