Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
423 Walnut St
Gadsden, AL 35901
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 18 Surface spaces
- 3 Minutes from I-759
- Exterior monument signage available
- Easy access to Hwy 431 / Hwy 411 interchange
- Walking distance to retail, restaurants, parks, and entertainment venues
- Located within Gadsden CBD
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,365 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,365 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
18 Spaces (5.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-02-04-3-000-267.000 | Improvements Assessment | $38,400 |
| Land Assessment | $7,760 | Total Assessment | $46,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-02-04-3-000-267.000
Land Assessment
$7,760
Improvements Assessment
$38,400
Total Assessment
$46,160
Listing ID: 26111092
Date on Market: 7/7/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 423 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901
The Office Property at 423 Walnut St, Gadsden, AL 35901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.