This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

427 E Palatine Rd
Palatine, IL 60074
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,561 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
R-2
Parking
10 Spaces (3.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
122’ on E Palatine Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-23-200-022-0000
Land Assessment
$27,677
Improvements Assessment
$61,823
Total Assessment
$89,500
  • Listing ID: 34466223

  • Date on Market: 1/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 427 E Palatine Rd, Palatine, IL 60074

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.