Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
431 Willoughby Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,710 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,427 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
2.18
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
M1-2 - M1-2 Zoning is a Light Manufacturing Zoning district in NYC.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01753-0054 | Improvements Assessment | $436,500 |
| Land Assessment | $16,650 | Total Assessment | $453,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01753-0054
Land Assessment
$16,650
Improvements Assessment
$436,500
Total Assessment
$453,150
Listing ID: 20955388
Date on Market: 9/15/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 431 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Office Property at 431 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS