Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
435 Riverside Ave
Medford, MA 02155
Superior Auto Body · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 435 RIVERSIDE AVE , MEDFORD, MA 02155
Great opportunity. Existing auto body shop in prime, high traffic location with easy access to major routes including Route 93 & Route 16. Features 3 drive-in doors in front; 2 drive-in doors in rear – could be 3. 2 separate garages on slab: one approx. 110’x33’; the other approx. 110’x15’. Bay doors approx. 13’. Ceiling height approx. 18’. Building consists of counter for retail plus office. Heat by gas; no sprinklers. Roof approx. 14 years old. Extra strip of land included in square footage with access to Commercial Street. Clean 21E.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | MEDF-000015-000000-Q000006 | Improvements Assessment | $394,600 |
| Land Assessment | $781,000 | Total Assessment | $1,175,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17165175
Date on Market: 9/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 435 Riverside Ave, Medford, MA 02155
The Wellington Medford Retail Property at 435 Riverside Ave, Medford, MA 02155 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS