Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4510 S US Highway 17/92
Casselberry, FL 32707
PetSmart - Casselberry FL · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- US Hwy 17 is a strong retail thoroughfare with several national tenants such as The Home Depot, Publix, Lowe’s, Floor & Decor, and more
- Casselberry is currently growing at a rate of 1.58% annually and its population has increased by 6.63% since the most recent census
- $101,254 average household income
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
25,464 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
2.70 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Frontage
2,151’ on South Cypress Way
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $8,402,363 |
| Land Assessment | $4,486,170 | Total Assessment | $12,888,533 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 08-21-30-530-0000-0070
- 08-21-30-537-0000-0010
Land Assessment
$4,486,170
Improvements Assessment
$8,402,363
Total Assessment
$12,888,533
Listing ID: 32834489
Date on Market: 8/16/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4510 S US Highway 17/92, Casselberry, FL 32707
The Retail Property at 4510 S US Highway 17/92, Casselberry, FL 32707 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS