This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

453 Stockbridge Rd
Great Barrington, MA 01230
Thornewood Inn · Hospitality Property For Sale · 9,251 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Bed and Breakfast
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.73 AC
Construction Status Converted
Building Size 9,251 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1926
Corridor Interior
Zoning B2A

Parcel Number
GREA-000036-000000-000005
Land Assessment
$276,100
Improvements Assessment
$799,100
Total Assessment
$1,075,200
  • Listing ID: 21207436

  • Date on Market: 10/12/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 453 Stockbridge Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.