Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4780 Frontage Rd
Forest Park, GA 30297

- Heating - Gas
About 4780 FRONTAGE RD , FOREST PARK, GA 30297
Former service center. Major showroom space and service area. Location has excellent interstate visibility and near a state Farmer’s Market. Includes a one-acre asphalt/parking area and ideal for automotive, truck, and other transportation based businesses. Excellent opportunity.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-0044C-00C-004 | Improvements Assessment | $254,960 |
| Land Assessment | $37,240 | Total Assessment | $292,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-0044C-00C-004
Land Assessment
$37,240
Improvements Assessment
$254,960
Total Assessment
$292,200
Listing ID: 15312908
Date on Market: 3/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4780 Frontage Rd, Forest Park, GA 30297
The Industrial Property at 4780 Frontage Rd, Forest Park, GA 30297 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS