Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
490 Buckland Rd
South Windsor, CT 06074
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
About 490 BUCKLAND RD , SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Rarely available site on Buckland Road with approximately 25,000 plus vehicles per day. Located in the center of South Windsor with many major retailers such as Stop & Shop and CVS and most major banks. Close to Evergreen Walk, ECHN Medical Facilities, Town Hall and the Post Office. One of the most traveled roads in town. Business is also for sale. Call Bob Urso for all showings 860-268-2452.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SWIN-000051-000000-000011 | Improvements Assessment | $171,300 |
| Land Assessment | $118,300 | Total Assessment | $289,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12805650
Date on Market: 6/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 490 Buckland Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074
The Retail Property at 490 Buckland Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS