Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
49581 Highway 27
Davenport, FL 33897
CVS w/ Drive-Thru in FL | 15-Yr Corp Abs NNN · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 15 Years Remaining | Corporate Guaranteed | Well-Known and Established Tenant | Investment Grade (S&P: BBB)
- Signalized, Hard-Corner Intersection (38,500 VPD) | Excellent Visibility & Access | Drive-Thru Equipped
- Popular Tourist Destination | Walt Disney World Resort
- Absolute NNN | Fee Simple Ownership | Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- Across from Publix Anchored Center | Retail Corridor | Strong National/Credit Tenant Presence
- Harper Grove Apartments (264 units) | Direct Consumer Base | Strong Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area
Building Size
13,802 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2010
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
1.69 AC
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 26-25-13-000000-041020 | Improvements Assessment | $1,730,496 |
| Land Assessment | $1,218,099 | Total Assessment | $2,948,595 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
26-25-13-000000-041020
Land Assessment
$1,218,099
Improvements Assessment
$1,730,496
Total Assessment
$2,948,595
Listing ID: 25248880
Date on Market: 3/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 49581 Highway 27, Davenport, FL 33897
The North Polk Retail Property at 49581 Highway 27, Davenport, FL 33897 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.