Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4979 Old National Hwy
Atlanta, GA 30349
Super 8 by Wyndham Atlanta/Hartsfield Jackson · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
34,793 SF

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location: Centrally positioned directly off Interstate 85 and 285, ensuring excellent accessibility.
- Significant Recent Renovations: Over $1.2 million invested in 2023 & 2024, covering major capital expenditures, bathrooms, FF&E, and lobby upgrades.
- Additional On-Site Housing: Includes a manager’s apartment, adding operational convenience.
- Proximity to Major Airport: Just 2 miles from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, the world’s busiest airport.
- No Additional Renovation Costs: Little to no PIP required for new ownership, reducing upfront investment.
- Expansion Potential: Opportunity to add two additional rooms to the Wyndham system, currently used by employees.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2024 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.64/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.51 AC | Corridor | Exterior |
| Building Size | 34,793 SF | ||
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.51 AC |
| Building Size | 34,793 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.64/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | C2 |
Amenities
- Business Center
- High Speed Internet Access
- Public Access Wifi
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-0061-LL-183-4 | Improvements Assessment | $952,320 |
| Land Assessment | $309,240 | Total Assessment | $1,261,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-0061-LL-183-4
Land Assessment
$309,240
Improvements Assessment
$952,320
Total Assessment
$1,261,560
Listing ID: 35000808
Date on Market: 3/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4979 Old National Hwy, Atlanta, GA 30349
The South Fulton Hospitality Property at 4979 Old National Hwy, Atlanta, GA 30349 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.