Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
50-52 Townsend St
Roxbury, MA 02119
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Just .5 miles from the Orange Line T to Northeastern and the Back Bay
- (2) 3 family attached buildings being sold as a package for a total of 6 units
- 2015 New Renovation- Units are nice
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,958 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R4 - Apartment | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 5,958 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R4 - Apartment |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 4 | $3,495 | 1,008 - 1,136 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,695 | 835 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | ROXB-000000-000011-001917 | Improvements Assessment | $1,365,400 |
| Land Assessment | $205,400 | Total Assessment | $1,570,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
ROXB-000000-000011-001917
Land Assessment
$205,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,365,400
Total Assessment
$1,570,800
Listing ID: 28617001
Date on Market: 5/31/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 50-52 Townsend St, Roxbury, MA 02119
The Multifamily Property at 50-52 Townsend St, Roxbury, MA 02119 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Riverside Apartment Buildings
- Jamaica Central-South Sumner Apartment Buildings
- St Elizabeth's Apartment Buildings
- Franklin Field South Apartment Buildings
- Fenway Apartment Buildings
- South End Boston Apartment Buildings
- Back Bay Apartment Buildings
- Fort Point Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- East Somerville Apartment Buildings
- North End Boston Apartment Buildings
- Jeffries Point-Airport Apartment Buildings
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square Apartment Buildings
- Southern Mattapan Apartment Buildings
- Chestnut Hill Norfolk Apartment Buildings