Your email has been sent.
505 Sir Francis Drake Blvd 2,000 - 4,800 SF of Office/Medical Space Available in Greenbrae, CA 94904

Highlights
- New HVAC, roof coating, and bathroom cores on both floors
- Excellent visibility and signage opportunities
- Adjacent to Bon Air Shopping Center
- Abundant on-site parking (18 stalls)
- Convenient access to Hwy 101 and I-580
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,800 SF of adjacent space
- Fits 7 - 23 People
- Fits 5 - 16 People
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,800 SF | Negotiable | $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $134,400 /YR $11,200 /MO | Office/Medical | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor | 2,000 SF | Negotiable | $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $96,000 /YR $8,000 /MO | Office/Medical | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,800 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $134,400 /YR $11,200 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 2,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $48.00 /SF/YR $4.00 /SF/MO $96,000 /YR $8,000 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 2,800 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $48.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Fits 7 - 23 People
2nd Floor
| Size | 2,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $48.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Fits 5 - 16 People
Property Overview
±5,224 SF standalone medical/office building on ±0.31 acres with prime frontage along Sir Francis Drake Blvd (ADT count: ±46,676 vehicles). The property offers abundant parking with 18 on-site stalls (including 1 ADA), a 350-amp power supply, and is full sprinklered. The interior is in shell condition with new HVAC, roof coating, and bathroom cores, is ready for tenant improvements. The site provides excellent visibility and signage potential, with convenient access to Highway 101, I-580, the SMART Station, and Larkspur Ferry. Adjacent to Bon Air Shopping Center and close to MarinHealth Medical Center, this location combines accessibility, exposure, and community amenities in a premier Greenbrae setting
Property Facts
Presented by
505 Sir Francis Drake Blvd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.