Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5101-5125 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33137
Land For Sale
·
0.68 AC

Investment Highlights
- Great opportunity for retail, office, or creative space
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| Zoning | T4-O - Commercial Business | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Retail
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.68 AC |
| Zoning | T4-O - Commercial Business |
Description
The subject property is currently a vacant development site with a proposed project designed by Urban Robot. The proposed development intends to deliver a tasteful design to a sub-market, seeing tremendous growth and tenant demand. The design of the project would entail 22,400 SF of office and retail space on the north side of the project. Additionally, the plans call to keep the integrity of the existing southern building and convert it into a 6,973-square-foot dining destination with restaurant space and an outdoor dining terrace. Sitting steps away from the Design District and a short distance from Miami Beach, this proposed development is a rare opportunity for a Buyer to take advantage of the existing plans and entitlements of this unique project. Call us for more information.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $4,112 |
| Land Assessment | $3,571,200 | Total Assessment | $3,575,312 |
Property Taxes
- 01-3219-018-0070
- 01-3219-017-0090
Listing ID: 28687368
Date on Market: 6/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5101-5125 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137
The Upper East Side South Land Property at 5101-5125 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Miami Commercial Land Parcels
- North Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- South Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Little Havana Commercial Land Parcels
- Wynwood Commercial Land Parcels
- West Little River Commercial Land Parcels
- Allapattah Commercial Land Parcels
- Edgewater Commercial Land Parcels
- Little River Commercial Land Parcels
- Little Haiti Commercial Land Parcels
- Melrose Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Liberty City Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Coconut Grove Commercial Land Parcels
- Coral Way Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side North Commercial Land Parcels