Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

512 Main St
Saco, ME 04072
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Stand Alone 6912 SF restaurant building with huge parking lot. Real estate and equipment only, does not include business. Property is in excellent condition. Existing tenant is under lease. Outstanding investment opportunity!

Building Size
6,790 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1978
Price
$1,595,000
Price Per SF
$234.90
Cap Rate
7.27%
NOI
$115,957
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
B-2D
Parking
80 Spaces (7.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Us-1

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Restaurant

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SACO-000041-000008
Land Assessment
$527,900
Improvements Assessment
$676,000
Total Assessment
$1,203,900
  • Listing ID: 37233121

  • Date on Market: 8/12/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 512 Main St, Saco, ME 04072

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.