Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
2
Interior Dock Doors
3
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Standard Parking Spaces
75

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 5200
  • 69,110 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $549,425 /YR $45,785 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 7,362 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor - 5230
  • 59,890 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $476,126 /YR $39,677 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 5,472 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 5200 69,110 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $549,425 /YR $45,785 /MO Industrial - 30 Days
1st Floor - 5230 59,890 SF Negotiable $7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $476,126 /YR $39,677 /MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor - 5200

Size
69,110 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $549,425 /YR $45,785 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 5230

Size
59,890 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.95 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $476,126 /YR $39,677 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 5200

Size 69,110 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

  • Includes 7,362 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 4 Loading Docks

1st Floor - 5230

Size 59,890 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.95 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

  • Includes 5,472 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
129,000 SF
Lot Size
4.13 AC
Year Built
1946
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 2,000 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
M2-2
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 28882621

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5200-5230 W Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, IL 60644

Your message has been sent.
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.