Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
525 Shiloh Rd - Building 1 | Suite 1400 1,200 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $530,000 in Plano, TX 75074

Executive Summary
- 4 Buildings | Medical and Professional Office - Superior Design, Modern Stone, Stucco Exterior, and Metal Roof - Centrally located on the Plano/Richardson border- Conveniently located off Central Expressway and President George Bush Turnpike - Near Methodist Richardson Medical Center, Texas Oncology, and the - - - - Business Hub of the Telecom Corridor - Strategically positioned to serve the thriving communities of Richardson, Plano, Garland, Murphy, and Sachse
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
- Size: 1,200 SF
- Building and Monument Signage
- Use: Professional Office
- Year Built: 2022
- Lease Term: 3 - 10 Years
- Building and Monument Signage
- Use: Professional Office
- Year Built: 2022
- Lease Term: 3 - 10 Years
Sale Notes
- Lease Rate: $30+NNN
- Sales Price: $450/SF
- Sales Price: $450/SF
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1400 | 1,200 SF | Office | $530,000 ($441.67/SF) | - |
Unit 1400
| Unit Size |
| 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $530,000 ($441.67/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1400
| Unit Size | 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $530,000 ($441.67/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| - Size: 1,200 SF<br> - Building and Monument Signage<br> - Use: Professional Office<br> - Year Built: 2022<br> - Lease Term: 3 - 10 Years</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| - Lease Rate: $30+NNN<br> - Sales Price: $450/SF</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 4,800 SF | Typical Floor Size | 4,800 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2022 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 3.05 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 3.13/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - Professional Office / Medical / Dental Uses | ||
| Total Building Size | 4,800 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,800 SF |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Lot Size | 3.05 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 3.13/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Commercial - Professional Office / Medical / Dental Uses |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 28
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour