Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5401 Seminole Blvd
Seminole, FL 33772
Citgo Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 5401 SEMINOLE BLVD , SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Located at Seminole Blvd & 54th Ave North in a highly trafficked area (Atl 19) The NNN Leased C-Store operated by Jubilee Oil, LLC on a 20-year lease. Approx 18-firm. Beach Pizza occupies 1200 sf at the end cap. Beach Pizza has been a fixture at this location for more than a decade. Located in Seminole with close proximity to gulf beaches, I:275, Hwy 19, and the 60 causeway into Tampa. The property is further located in a strong retail corridor that expands from the regional Seminole City Center Mall to the beaches of Treasure Island, St. Pete, Clearwater, and Redington. Please See OM for Income and lease details.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-30-15-79740-000-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $494,643 |
| Land Assessment | $595,357 | Total Assessment | $1,090,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14360410
Date on Market: 11/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5401 Seminole Blvd, Seminole, FL 33772
The Retail Property at 5401 Seminole Blvd, Seminole, FL 33772 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS