Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5411 Jefferson St NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
9.08% Initial Yield-5.7 Yr WALT-100% Leased · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Year 1 NOI: $812,719 with an attractive 8.50% cap rate
- Priced well below replacement cost
- Eye-catching architecture and cutting-edge design
- Annual Rent increases from all tenants
- Recent HVAC CapEx of approximately $300,000 by Owner
- Flexible building design and 29’10” ceiling height (floor to roof deck)
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office
Building Size
56,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
56,000 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
4.60 AC
Zoning
NR-BP - Non Residential - Business Park
Parking
207 Spaces (3.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-017-061-178425-2-02-10 | Improvements Assessment | $1,433,207 |
| Land Assessment | $752,875 | Total Assessment | $2,186,082 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-017-061-178425-2-02-10
Land Assessment
$752,875
Improvements Assessment
$1,433,207
Total Assessment
$2,186,082
Listing ID: 28212226
Date on Market: 4/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5411 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
The Office Property at 5411 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.